EYE FUNCTIONALITIES: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Step desc. | | Step desc. | ||
|Tap the selected device to connect to it | |Tap the selected device to connect to it | ||
|Enter PIN | |Enter PIN | ||
|Connected | |Connected | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Successful attempt at functionality visual | |Successful attempt at functionality visual | ||
| Line 22: | Line 26: | ||
|[[File:PIN Code.png|frameless]] | |[[File:PIN Code.png|frameless]] | ||
|[[File:Overview - with an update (beacon).png|frameless]] | |[[File:Overview - with an update (beacon).png|frameless]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Step desc. | |Step desc. | ||
|Tap the selected device to connect to it | |Tap the selected device to connect to it | ||
|Enter PIN incorrectly | |Enter PIN incorrectly | ||
|Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times | |||
|Wait for 5 min timeout and enter PIN incorrectly | |||
|Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times | |Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Failed attempt at functionality visual | |Failed attempt at functionality visual | ||
|[[File:TapToConnect.png|alt=|frameless]] | |[[File:TapToConnect.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|[[File:PIN Code (error).png|File:PIN_Code_(error).png|alt=|frameless]] | |[[File:PIN Code (error).png|File:PIN_Code_(error).png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|[[File:Device blocked.png|alt=Device blocked|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:PIN Code (error).png|File:PIN_Code_(error).png|alt=|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:Device blocked.png|alt=Device blocked|frameless]] | |[[File:Device blocked.png|alt=Device blocked|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 48: | ||
Firmware: 1.2.1.R.0 to 1.2.8.R.2 | Firmware: 1.2.1.R.0 to 1.2.8.R.2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 55: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Step desc. | |Step desc. | ||
|Tap the selected device to connect to it | | Tap the selected device to connect to it | ||
|Enter PIN | |Enter PIN | ||
|Connected | |Connected | ||
| Line 70: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Step desc. | |Step desc. | ||
|Tap the selected device to connect to it | | Tap the selected device to connect to it | ||
|Enter PIN incorrectly | |Enter PIN incorrectly | ||
|Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times | |Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times | ||
| Line 78: | Line 87: | ||
|Failed attempt at functionality visual | |Failed attempt at functionality visual | ||
|[[File:TapToConnect.png|alt=|frameless]] | |[[File:TapToConnect.png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|[[File:PIN Code (error).png|File:PIN_Code_(error).png|alt=|frameless]] | |[[File:PIN Code (error).png|File:PIN_Code_(error).png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|[[File:Device blocked.png|alt=Device blocked|frameless]] | |[[File:Device blocked.png|alt=Device blocked|frameless]] | ||
|[[File:PIN Code (error).png|File:PIN_Code_(error).png|alt=|frameless]] | |[[File:PIN Code (error).png|File:PIN_Code_(error).png|alt=|frameless]] | ||
| Line 90: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
PUK code unlock: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Step No. | |||
!1 | |||
!2 | |||
!3 | |||
|- | |||
|Step desc. | |||
|Tap the blocked device to connect to it | |||
|Enter PUK | |||
|Connected | |||
|- | |||
|Successful attempt at functionality visual | |||
| | |||
[[File:TapToConnect.png|alt=|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:PUK Code.png|File:PUK Code.png]|alt=|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:Connected PIN reset.png|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|Step desc. | |||
|Tap the selected device to connect to it | |||
|Enter PIN incorrectly | |||
|Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times | |||
|- | |||
|Failed attempt at functionality visual | |||
|[[File:TapToConnect.png|alt=|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:PUK Code (error).png|File:PUK Code (error).png|alt=|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Suppoted versions | |||
|EYE APP: 1.2.0-60+ | |||
Firmware: 1.2.9.R.8+ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:41, 14 April 2023
This will describe functionalities when they were added and their flow.
Functionalities:
Connecting to the device
PUK code unlock: