EYE FUNCTIONALITIES: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|[[File:TapToConnect.png|alt=|left]] | |[[File:TapToConnect.png|alt=|left]] | ||
|[[File:PUK Code (error).png|File:PUK Code (error).png|alt=|left]] | |[[File:PUK Code (error).png|File:PUK Code (error).png|alt=|left]] | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
===== Hibernate mode: ===== | |||
{| class="nd-othertables_2" style="width:60%;" | |||
!SW version requirements | |||
! colspan="5" | EYE APP: 1.2.0-60+ | |||
Firmware: 1.2.9.R.8+ | |||
|- | |||
|Step No. | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Short step desc. | |||
|Tap the blocked device to connect to it | |||
|Enter PUK | |||
|Connected | |||
|- | |||
|Additional desc. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|PIN automatically resets to default | |||
|- | |||
|Successful attempt at functionality visual | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Step desc. | |||
|Tap the selected device to connect to it | |||
|Enter PUK incorrectly | |||
|Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times | |||
|- | |||
|Additional desc. | |||
| | |||
|PUK is rejected and you can only go back or enter correct PUK | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Failed attempt at functionality visual | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:41, 17 April 2023
Description
This page will describe EYE device functionalities, their flow and functionality supporting software versions.
Functionalities:
Connecting to the device
PUK code unlock:
Hibernate mode:
| SW version requirements | EYE APP: 1.2.0-60+
Firmware: 1.2.9.R.8+ | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Step No. | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
| Short step desc. | Tap the blocked device to connect to it | Enter PUK | Connected | ||
| Additional desc. | PIN automatically resets to default | ||||
| Successful attempt at functionality visual | |||||
| Step desc. | Tap the selected device to connect to it | Enter PUK incorrectly | Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times | ||
| Additional desc. | PUK is rejected and you can only go back or enter correct PUK | ||||
| Failed attempt at functionality visual | |||||








