Jump to content

Template:TAT141 stable FW&SW changelog: Difference between revisions

From Teltonika Telematics Wiki
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%; valign="top"; align="center";|"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%; valign="top"; align="center";|"
|+
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |VERSION
! style="width: 10%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |RELEASE DATE
! style="width: 35%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: left;" |CONFIGURATOR CHANGES
! style="width: 40%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: left;" |FIRMWARE CHANGES
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |Firmware version: 55.00.16.Rev.564<br>BlueNRG version: 0.4.12<br>Configurator version: 1.7.74_B.TAT1_R.6
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |2024.03.12
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |
* Fixed configurator crash after firmware update.
* Added cell ID I/O elements
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |
* Fixed periodic timer starting in Recovery mode.
* Improved backup tracker scan procedure.
* Fixed issue with GPS fix with First Power On record.
* Improved energy management in sleep mode when device is in motion.
* Fixed crash on BLE sensor alarm.
* Bluetooth scanning and data parsing optimization.
* DNS resolve improvements.
* Fixed periodic timer starting when tracking scenario selected as None.
* Added cell ID I/O elements
|}
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="View changelog history" data-collapsetext="Close this section" style="width:100%;">
<div class="mw-collapsible-content" >
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
|+
|+
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |VERSION
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |VERSION
Line 15: Line 44:
|}
|}


<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="View changelog history" data-collapsetext="Close this section" style="width:100%;">
<div class="mw-collapsible-content" >
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
|+
|+
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |VERSION
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |VERSION

Revision as of 10:15, 12 March 2024

VERSION RELEASE DATE CONFIGURATOR CHANGES FIRMWARE CHANGES
Firmware version: 55.00.16.Rev.564
BlueNRG version: 0.4.12
Configurator version: 1.7.74_B.TAT1_R.6
2024.03.12
  • Fixed configurator crash after firmware update.
  • Added cell ID I/O elements
  • Fixed periodic timer starting in Recovery mode.
  • Improved backup tracker scan procedure.
  • Fixed issue with GPS fix with First Power On record.
  • Improved energy management in sleep mode when device is in motion.
  • Fixed crash on BLE sensor alarm.
  • Bluetooth scanning and data parsing optimization.
  • DNS resolve improvements.
  • Fixed periodic timer starting when tracking scenario selected as None.
  • Added cell ID I/O elements
VERSION RELEASE DATE CONFIGURATOR CHANGES FIRMWARE CHANGES
Firmware version: 55.00.16.Rev.558
BlueNRG version: 0.4.8
Configurator version: 1.7.16_B.TAT1_R.3
2023.07.18 * Removed non configurable elements
  • [FIX] Improved EYE sensor data detection to be suitable for all sensor modes
  • [FIX] Fixed Periodic timer still running when Recovery mode is activated in sleep from Backup tracker
  • [FIX] Hotfix for EG915ULA modem status commands

|+ ! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |VERSION ! style="width: 10%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |RELEASE DATE ! style="width: 35%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: left;" |CONFIGURATOR CHANGES ! style="width: 40%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: left;" |FIRMWARE CHANGES |- ! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |Firmware version: 55.00.16.Rev.557
BlueNRG version: 0.4.7
Configurator version: 1.7.16_B.TAT1_R.1 | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |2023.05.10 | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |Initial release | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |Initial release |}