Jump to content

FMC130 Product Change Notifications: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
}}
}}
==2024.05.13: Base firmware update==
==2024.05.13: Base firmware update==
We would like to inform you about the base firmware update for FMC130 starting from June, 2024. New production firmware version will be '''03.29.00.Rev.18'''
We would like to inform you about the base firmware update for FMB900 starting from June, 2024. New production firmware version will be '''03.29.00.Rev.18'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="width: 221px; text-align: left; background: white;" |Detailed description
| rowspan="2" style="width: 221px; text-align: left; background: white;" |Detailed description
| colspan="2" style="width: 908px; text-align: left; background: white;" |Key improvements from last production firmware are listed in errata: https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMC130_firmware_errata
| colspan="2" style="width: 908px; text-align: left; background: white;" |Key improvements from last production firmware are listed in errata: https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB900_firmware_errata
|-
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Old version: <br> 03.29.00.Rev.13
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Old version: <br> 03.29.00.Rev.13
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |New version: <br> 03.29.00.Rev.18
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |New version: <br> 03.29.00.Rev.18
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Change reasons
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Change reasons
| colspan="2" style="text-align: left; background: white;" |FMC130 base firmware version update for modifications with SLM320-LA module, SLM320-E1 module and SLM320-E2 module
| colspan="2" style="text-align: left; background: white;" |FMB900 base firmware version update
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" | Product release date
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" | Product release date
Line 33: Line 32:
| style="width: 448px; text-align: left; background: white;" |Order code changes
| style="width: 448px; text-align: left; background: white;" |Order code changes
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |FMC130
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |FMB900
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |All order codes
* FMC1304O***** with 03.29.00.Rev.13 firmware
* FMC130KY***** with 03.29.00.Rev.13 firmware
* FMC130LK***** with 03.29.00.Rev.13 firmware
* FMC130NQ***** with 03.29.00.Rev.13 firmware
* FMC130QL***** with 03.29.00.Rev.13 firmware
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |New firmware version
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |New firmware version
|-
|-