Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
Disclaimers
Wiki Knowledge Base | Teltonika GPS
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
FMM13A General description
(view source)
Revision as of 18:44, 18 January 2023
241 bytes removed
,
18:44, 18 January 2023
no edit summary
Line 18:
Line 18:
| style="background: #0054A6; color:white" |'''Supported bands'''
| style="background: #0054A6; color:white" |'''Supported bands'''
|-
|-
−
| rowspan="
2
" |2G bands
+
| rowspan="
1
" |2G bands
|FMM13A-BG95: B2/B3/B5/B8
|FMM13A-BG95: B2/B3/B5/B8
|-
|-
−
|FMM13A-BG96: B2/B3/B5/B8
+
| rowspan="
2
" |4G bands
−
|-
−
| rowspan="
4
" |4G bands
|FMM13A-BG95: LTE-FDD: (CAT M1)
|FMM13A-BG95: LTE-FDD: (CAT M1)
B1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B8/B12/B13/B18/B19/B20/B25/B26/B27/B28/B66/B85
B1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B8/B12/B13/B18/B19/B20/B25/B26/B27/B28/B66/B85
Line 30:
Line 28:
B1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B8/B12/B13/B18/B19/B20/B25/B28/B66/B71/B85 GSM: 850/900/1800/1900
B1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B8/B12/B13/B18/B19/B20/B25/B28/B66/B71/B85 GSM: 850/900/1800/1900
|-
|-
−
|FMM13A-BG96: LTE FDD:
+
| rowspan="
1
" |Data transfer (Quectel)
−
B1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B8/B12/B13/B18/B19/B20/B28
−
|-
−
|FMM13A-BG96 LTE-TDD
−
B39 (for CAT M1 only)
−
|-
−
| rowspan="
2
" |Data transfer (Quectel)
|BG95:
|BG95:
LTE: Max. 588Kbps (DL)/Max.1119Kbps (UL) <br>
LTE: Max. 588Kbps (DL)/Max.1119Kbps (UL) <br>
GPRS: Max. 107Kbps (DL)/Max. 85.6Kbps (UL)
GPRS: Max. 107Kbps (DL)/Max. 85.6Kbps (UL)
|-
|-
−
|BG96:
+
}
−
LTE: Max. 375Kbps (DL)/Max.375Kbps (UL) <br>
−
GPRS: Max. 107Kbps (DL)/Max. 85.6Kbps (UL)
−
|
}
{|
{|
Kaminskas.Andrius
Administrators
1,087
edits