Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
Disclaimers
Wiki Knowledge Base | Teltonika GPS
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Template:FMX125 RS232/485
(view source)
Revision as of 12:42, 25 November 2021
42 bytes added
,
12:42, 25 November 2021
→TCP (ASCII/Binary) modes
Line 72:
Line 72:
! TCP Binary/TCP ASCII mode
! TCP Binary/TCP ASCII mode
! TCP Binary/TCP ASCII Buffered mode
! TCP Binary/TCP ASCII Buffered mode
+
|-
+
| Data is saved in buffer
+
| No
+
| Yes
|-
|-
| Data sending protocol
| Data sending protocol
| Codec 12
| Codec 12
−
| Codec 13
+
| Codec 13
*
|-
|-
| Timestamp
| Timestamp
| Not using
| Not using
−
| Is using
+
| Is using
*
|-
|-
| To which server is sent
| To which server is sent
Mantas.Kraujelis
Administrators
1,005
edits