Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
Disclaimers
Wiki Knowledge Base | Teltonika GPS
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
EYE FUNCTIONALITIES NEW
(view source)
Revision as of 18:06, 29 May 2023
30 bytes added
,
18:06, 29 May 2023
no edit summary
Line 9:
Line 9:
===== Flow for firmware versions from 1.2.8.R.1+ =====
===== Flow for firmware versions from 1.2.8.R.1+ =====
−
{| class="mw-collapsible nd-othertables_2" style="width:100%;"
+
{| class="
wikitable
mw-collapsible nd-othertables_2" style="width:100%;"
!SW version requirements
!SW version requirements
! colspan="5" |EYE APP: 1.2.0-60+
! colspan="5" |EYE APP: 1.2.0-60+
Line 18:
Line 18:
|2
|2
|3
|3
−
|
+
|
4
|
|
|-
|-
Line 34:
Line 34:
|[[File:Screenshot_20230503_165403_EYE_APP.jpg|alt=|left|400x400px|thumb]]
|[[File:Screenshot_20230503_165403_EYE_APP.jpg|alt=|left|400x400px|thumb]]
|
|
+
|-
+
!
+
!
+
!
+
!
+
!
+
!
+
|-
+
|Step No.
+
|1
+
| 2
+
|3
+
|4
+
|5
|-
|-
|Short step desc.
|Short step desc.
|Tap the selected device to connect to it
|Tap the selected device to connect to it
−
| Wait for device to connect
+
|Wait for device to connect
−
|Enter PIN
+
|Enter PIN
|You have connected to the device
|You have connected to the device
−
|
−
|-
−
|
−
|
−
|
−
|
−
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 89:
Line 96:
|[[File:Screenshot 20230503 165303 EYE APP edited.jpg|left|thumb|400x400px]]
|[[File:Screenshot 20230503 165303 EYE APP edited.jpg|left|thumb|400x400px]]
|[[File:PUK insert.jpg|left|thumb|400x400px]]
|[[File:PUK insert.jpg|left|thumb|400x400px]]
−
|[[File:
Screenshot 20230503 165403 EYE APP
.jpg|left|thumb|400x400px]]
+
|[[File:
Device screen 1.2.8 2
.jpg
|alt=
|left|thumb|400x400px]]
|-
|-
|Step desc.
|Step desc.
Aurimas.Alesius
Administrators
101
edits