Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
PDF Export
More
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
EYE FUNCTIONALITIES NEW
(view source)
Revision as of 18:06, 29 May 2023
30 bytes added
,
18:06, 29 May 2023
no edit summary
Line 9:
Line 9:
===== Flow for firmware versions from 1.2.8.R.1+ =====
===== Flow for firmware versions from 1.2.8.R.1+ =====
−
{| class="mw-collapsible nd-othertables_2" style="width:100%;"
+
{| class="
wikitable
mw-collapsible nd-othertables_2" style="width:100%;"
!SW version requirements
!SW version requirements
! colspan="5" |EYE APP: 1.2.0-60+
! colspan="5" |EYE APP: 1.2.0-60+
Line 18:
Line 18:
|2
|2
|3
|3
−
|
+
|
4
|
|
|-
|-
Line 34:
Line 34:
|[[File:Screenshot_20230503_165403_EYE_APP.jpg|alt=|left|400x400px|thumb]]
|[[File:Screenshot_20230503_165403_EYE_APP.jpg|alt=|left|400x400px|thumb]]
|
|
+
|-
+
!
+
!
+
!
+
!
+
!
+
!
+
|-
+
|Step No.
+
|1
+
| 2
+
|3
+
|4
+
|5
|-
|-
|Short step desc.
|Short step desc.
|Tap the selected device to connect to it
|Tap the selected device to connect to it
−
| Wait for device to connect
+
|Wait for device to connect
−
|Enter PIN
+
|Enter PIN
|You have connected to the device
|You have connected to the device
−
|
−
|-
−
|
−
|
−
|
−
|
−
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 89:
Line 96:
|[[File:Screenshot 20230503 165303 EYE APP edited.jpg|left|thumb|400x400px]]
|[[File:Screenshot 20230503 165303 EYE APP edited.jpg|left|thumb|400x400px]]
|[[File:PUK insert.jpg|left|thumb|400x400px]]
|[[File:PUK insert.jpg|left|thumb|400x400px]]
−
|[[File:
Screenshot 20230503 165403 EYE APP
.jpg|left|thumb|400x400px]]
+
|[[File:
Device screen 1.2.8 2
.jpg
|alt=
|left|thumb|400x400px]]
|-
|-
|Step desc.
|Step desc.
Aurimas.Alesius
Administrators
101
edits
Navigation menu
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
login
Personal tools
Log in
Create account
EN
EN
LT
DE
IT
ES
FR
RU
PL
PT
BR
JA
TR
NAVIGATION
Recent changes
What links here
Upload file
Tools
Categories
Advanced Trackers
Professional Trackers
Accessories
General Information
Autonomous Trackers
Basic Trackers
CAN Trackers & Adapters
E-Mobility Trackers
EOL Products
Fast & Easy Trackers
Frequently Asked Questions - FAQ
OBD Trackers
Sensors
Software & Applications
Video Solutions
Mobility FAQ