Jump to content

DSM FAQ: Difference between revisions

 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:




'''Here you will find answers to the most frequently asked questions about DSM.''' Please check answers here, if you will not find answer then fill the VIP HELP desk query.
'''Here you will find answers to the most frequently asked questions about DSM.''' Please check answers here, if you will not find answer then fill the Helpdesk query.


==Frequently asked questions regarding DSM solution==
==Frequently asked questions regarding DSM solution==
Line 43: Line 43:
|-
|-
|Will I get photos if FMC640 is not connected to DSM?
|Will I get photos if FMC640 is not connected to DSM?
|No, a connection between the FMC640 device and DSM is required.
|No, a connection between the FMX6 Series device and DSM is required.
|-
|-
|With what Teltonika devices DSM has integration ?
|With what Teltonika devices DSM has integration ?
|FMX640
|FMX6 Series
|-
|-
|How far is DSM working distance?
|How far is DSM working distance?
Line 56: Line 56:
|What will happen if driver will cover DSM camera ?
|What will happen if driver will cover DSM camera ?
|Camera will start making notification sounds until the view is clear.
|Camera will start making notification sounds until the view is clear.
|-
|Is it possible to connect 2 video solution devices with FMC650 ?
|Yes it is possible to connect 2 video solution devices. Here are the possible combinations for connecting two video solution devices with the FMC650:
DSM + DualCam, DSM + DashCam, DualCam + DashCam, DualCam + DualCam, DashCam + DashCam, ADAS + DSM, ADAS + DashCam, and ADAS + DualCam.
|}
|}
[[Category: DSM]]
[[Category: DSM]]