Jump to content

FMB640 firmware errata: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
! style="width: 20%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" | RELEASE DATE
! style="width: 20%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" | RELEASE DATE
! style="width: 60%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: left;" | CHANGES
! style="width: 60%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: left;" | CHANGES
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | '''00.03.04'''<br />(Current firmware release version for FMB640)
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | 2018.11.27
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
* MobilEye support added
* 100 geozones support added
* MCAN2 support added
* DOUT control improvements
* Battery charge improvements
* Records saving and sending improvements
* SMS commands improvements
* Immobilizer scenario improvements
* Crach detection improvements
* Status window implemented
* Tachocheck SMS command improvements
* Dual server functionality improvements
* Overspeeding scenario improvements
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | '''00.01.05'''
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | '''00.01.05'''
Line 31: Line 48:
* "On Delta Change" operand (event generating) added.
* "On Delta Change" operand (event generating) added.
* Codec 12 parsing improvements
* Codec 12 parsing improvements
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | '''00.00.13'''
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | '''00.00.13'''
Line 42: Line 58:
* Deep Sleep Improvements
* Deep Sleep Improvements
* USB improvements
* USB improvements
|}
|}