FMT100 Product Change Notifications: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Protected "FMT100 Product Change Notifications" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite)) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__TOC__ | |||
==2021.02.08: Base firmware update== | |||
We would like to inform you about the base firmware update for FMT100 starting from February 26th, 2021. New production firmware version will be '''03.25.18.Rev.05'''. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Change description | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Change type | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Firmware update | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="width: 221px; text-align: left; background: white;" |Detailed description | |||
| colspan="2" style="width: 908px; text-align: left; background: white;" |Key improvements from last production firmware are listed in errata: https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMT100_firmware_errata | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Old version: <br> FMT100 03.25.18.Rev.03 | |||
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |New version: <br> FMT100 03.25.18.Rev.05 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Change reasons | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: left; background: white;" |FMT100 base firmware version update | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Product release date | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: left; background: white;" |2021 February 26th. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Affected products | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 221px; text-align: left; background: white;" |Model | |||
| style="width: 448px; text-align: left; background: white;" |Affected order codes | |||
| style="width: 448px; text-align: left; background: white;" |Order code changes | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |FMT100 | |||
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |FMT100******* order codes with base Firmware | |||
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Update firmware | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Change impact | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 221px; text-align: left; background: white;" |Risk assessment | |||
| colspan="2" style="width: 908px; text-align: left; background: white;" |Client's special firmware versions or order codes with special firmware will not be updated to latest base firmware automatically | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Suggested implementation plan | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: left; background: white;" |If you are using special firmware version and would like an upgrade to new features of latest base firmware, please contact your Teltonika sales manager. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==2019.11.11: Standard Pack Quantity Changes== | ==2019.11.11: Standard Pack Quantity Changes== | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 11 February 2021
Main Page > Fast & Easy Trackers > FMT100 > FMT100 Product Change Notifications2021.02.08: Base firmware update
We would like to inform you about the base firmware update for FMT100 starting from February 26th, 2021. New production firmware version will be 03.25.18.Rev.05.
| Change description | ||
|---|---|---|
| Change type | Firmware update | |
| Detailed description | Key improvements from last production firmware are listed in errata: https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMT100_firmware_errata | |
| Old version: FMT100 03.25.18.Rev.03 |
New version: FMT100 03.25.18.Rev.05 | |
| Change reasons | FMT100 base firmware version update | |
| Product release date | 2021 February 26th. | |
| Affected products | ||
|---|---|---|
| Model | Affected order codes | Order code changes |
| FMT100 | FMT100******* order codes with base Firmware | Update firmware |
| Change impact | ||
|---|---|---|
| Risk assessment | Client's special firmware versions or order codes with special firmware will not be updated to latest base firmware automatically | |
| Suggested implementation plan | If you are using special firmware version and would like an upgrade to new features of latest base firmware, please contact your Teltonika sales manager. | |
2019.11.11: Standard Pack Quantity Changes
We would like to inform you, that Standard Pack Quantity (SPQ) for FMT100 will be changed from November.
| Affected products | ||
|---|---|---|
| Model | Old order codes | New order code |
| FMT100 | FMT1001AJA01 (SPQ: 20) | FMT1001AFD01 (SPQ: 15) |
| FMT100 | FMT1001AFIO8 (SPQ: 20) | FMT1001AGBO8 (SPQ: 15) |
| FMT100 | FMT1001AEOO8 (SPQ: 20) | FMT1001ASZO8 (SPQ: 15) |
| FMT100 | FMT1001AOWU2 (SPQ: 20) | FMT1001AJRU2 (SPQ: 15) |
| FMT100 | FMT1001A4PN1 (SPQ: 20) | FMT1001AZNN1 (SPQ: 15) |
| FMT100 | FMT1001AWPO8 (SPQ: 20) | FMT1001AJZO8 (SPQ: 15) |
| FMT100 | FMT1001AHH01 (SPQ: 20) | FMT1001AOD01 (SPQ: 15) |
| FMT100 | FMT1001AOUU2 (SPQ: 20) | FMT1001AEXU2 (SPQ: 15) |
| FMT100 | FMT1001AOX9I (SPQ: 20) | FMT1001AMS9I (SPQ: 15) |
| FMT100 | FMT1001AYDTG (SPQ: 20) | FMT1001AYPTG (SPQ: 15) |
| FMT100 | FMT1001AD9D7 (SPQ: 20) | FMT1001AYPD7 (SPQ: 15) |
| FMT100 | FMT1001AJA4H (SPQ: 20) | FMT1001AOG4H (SPQ: 15) |
| FMT100 | FMT1001AJA4H (SPQ: 20) | FMT1001AOG4H (SPQ: 15) |
| FMT100 | FMT1002AWPO8 (SPQ: 20) | FMT1002AJZO8 (SPQ: 15) |
| FMT100 | FMT1001AJHUN (SPQ: 20) | FMT1001ACSUN (SPQ: 15) |
| FMT100 | FMT1001AUN01 (SPQ: 20) | FMT1001AUF01 (SPQ: 15) |
| Change impact | ||
|---|---|---|
| Risk assessment | No risk factors encountered with this change | |
| Suggested implementation plan | No implementation plan needed | |
| Acknowledgement of PCN receipt | ||
|---|---|---|
| If no feedback is received within two weeks after the issue date of this notification - Teltonika may accept that this change has been tacitly accepted and can implement the change as indicated above |
To download the pdf version of this notification, click here.



