Jump to content

DSM FAQ: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 91: Line 91:
|Will I get photos if FMC640 is not connected to DSM?
|Will I get photos if FMC640 is not connected to DSM?
|No, a connection between the FMC640 device and DSM is required.
|No, a connection between the FMC640 device and DSM is required.
|-
|How long it takes to transfer photo to server ?
|Photo sending with good connection is around 30 seconds.
|-
|-
|With what Teltonika devices DSM has integration ?
|With what Teltonika devices DSM has integration ?