Default Parameters Values Update: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Name | |Name | ||
| | |Default value in 03.27.XX firmware versions | ||
| | |Default value in 03.29.XX firmware versions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Parameter ID 102 - (Sleep Mode | Sleep Settings) | ||
|2 - (Deep Sleep) | |||
| | |3 - (Online Deep Sleep) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Parameter ID 103 - (Sleep Mode | Sleep Timeout (minutes)) | ||
|1440 | |||
| | |120 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Parameter ID 234 - (Assisted GPS Settings | Allow AGPS in Home Network) | ||
|1 - (Enable) | |||
| | |0 - (Disabled) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Parameter ID 11004 - (Eco/Green Driving | Max Acceleration, m/s^2) | ||
|2.50 | |||
| | |2.31 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Parameter ID 11005 - (Eco/Green Driving | Max Braking, m/s^2) | ||
|2.70 | |||
| | |2.52 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Parameter ID 11006 - (Eco/Green Driving | Max Cornering, rad/s) | ||
|3.40 | |||
| | |2.94 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Parameter ID 11502 - (Unplug Detection | Unplug Detection Mode) | ||
|0 - (Simple) | |||
| | |1 - (Advanced) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Parameter ID 11407 - (Crash Detection | Duration, ms) | ||
|20 | |||
| | |10 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Parameter ID 11406 - (Crash Detection | Crash Trace) | ||
| | |0 - (Disable) | ||
| | |2 - (Trace Full) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Parameter ID 20101,20121,20141,etc - (Manual Geofence | X geozone, Generate Event) | ||
|0 - (No Event) | |||
|3 - (On Both) | |||
|- | |||
|Parameter ID 11816 - (BT 4.0 | Scan retries until error, seconds) | |||
|30 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Parameter ID 11120 - (CAN Adapter | Program number) | |||
|0 | |||
|11120 | |||
|- | |||
|Parameter ID 11120 - (Towing | Data Acquisition Change) | |||
|0 | |||
|11120 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Review all parameter setting in https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB920_Parameter_list | Review all parameter setting in https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB920_Parameter_list | ||
Revision as of 12:18, 2 October 2023
Default Parameters Values Update
Starting from firmware 03.29.00.Rev.04 default values of some parameters is updated to provide more comfortable solution for clients List of changes:
| Name | Default value in 03.27.XX firmware versions | Default value in 03.29.XX firmware versions |
| Sleep Settings) | 2 - (Deep Sleep) | 3 - (Online Deep Sleep) |
| Sleep Timeout (minutes)) | 1440 | 120 |
| Allow AGPS in Home Network) | 1 - (Enable) | 0 - (Disabled) |
| Max Acceleration, m/s^2) | 2.50 | 2.31 |
| Max Braking, m/s^2) | 2.70 | 2.52 |
| Max Cornering, rad/s) | 3.40 | 2.94 |
| Unplug Detection Mode) | 0 - (Simple) | 1 - (Advanced) |
| Duration, ms) | 20 | 10 |
| Crash Trace) | 0 - (Disable) | 2 - (Trace Full) |
| X geozone, Generate Event) | 0 - (No Event) | 3 - (On Both) |
| Scan retries until error, seconds) | 30 | 10 |
| Program number) | 0 | 11120 |
| Data Acquisition Change) | 0 | 11120 |
Review all parameter setting in https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB920_Parameter_list