TCT FAQ: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Protected "TCT FAQ" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite)) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Here you will find answers to frequently asked questions about Telematics Configuration Tool.''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: black; color: white;" |Question | |||
! style="background: black; color: white;" |Answers | |||
! style="background: black; color: white;" |Information Links: | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left;" |How to download TCT? | |||
|| xx || | |||
xx | |||
|- | |||
|'''How to update TCT?''' | |||
| xx | |||
| | |||
[[Teltonika Configurator versions]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left;" |'''Which Firmware Version does TCT will Support? | |||
| xx | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Do I need multiple TCT version for different Teltonika FM devices?''' | |||
| xx | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left;" |Is TCT a web-based tool? Or downloadable tool? | |||
||Desktop version of TCT for Windows is available. Meanwhile, web version of TCT is already in development and will be released a bit later. | |||
||xx | |||
|- | |||
|'''Will TCT support custom firmware developed for customers?''' | |||
|xx | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left;" |Clients refuse to make FW update to evade additional costs for additional data? | |||
|| xx | |||
||xx | |||
|- | |||
|'''Are there any plans to support Autonomous devices in TCT?''' | |||
|xx | |||
|xx | |||
|- | |||
|'''Will old Teltonika Configurator have new versions, support new firmwares and support new platform devices in the future?''' | |||
| xx | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Will there be EOL date for old configurator?''' | |||
| xx | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Will TCT be available for MAC and Linux?''' | |||
| xx | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Any plans for smartphone app?''' | |||
| xx | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''What languages will be available? Are there any plans to add French, Spanish, Arabic languages?''' | |||
| xx | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Will the parameters have the appearing explanation box when you hover mouse cursor over it?''' | |||
| xx | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Can Auto update be turned off? | |||
| xx | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Does TCT Support device connection via Bluetooth? | |||
| xx | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Teltonika Configurator]] | |||
Revision as of 08:46, 16 April 2023
Main Page > Software & Applications > Telematics Configuration Tool (TCT) > TCT FAQHere you will find answers to frequently asked questions about Telematics Configuration Tool.
| Question | Answers | Information Links: |
|---|---|---|
| How to download TCT? | xx |
xx |
| How to update TCT? | xx |
Teltonika Configurator versions |
| Which Firmware Version does TCT will Support? | xx | |
| Do I need multiple TCT version for different Teltonika FM devices? | xx | |
| Is TCT a web-based tool? Or downloadable tool? | Desktop version of TCT for Windows is available. Meanwhile, web version of TCT is already in development and will be released a bit later. | xx |
| Will TCT support custom firmware developed for customers? | xx | |
| Clients refuse to make FW update to evade additional costs for additional data? | xx | xx |
| Are there any plans to support Autonomous devices in TCT? | xx | xx |
| Will old Teltonika Configurator have new versions, support new firmwares and support new platform devices in the future? | xx | |
| Will there be EOL date for old configurator? | xx | |
| Will TCT be available for MAC and Linux? | xx | |
| Any plans for smartphone app? | xx | |
| What languages will be available? Are there any plans to add French, Spanish, Arabic languages? | xx | |
| Will the parameters have the appearing explanation box when you hover mouse cursor over it? | xx | |
| Can Auto update be turned off? | xx | |
| Does TCT Support device connection via Bluetooth? | xx |