Jump to content

BTS firmware errata: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
!RELEASE DATE
!RELEASE DATE
!CHANGES
!CHANGES
|-
|1.2.10.R.04
|2023.10.04
|
* Reconfigure device without restarts
* Maximum name size changed from 11 to 12
* Stability improvements
* Sensor deactivation feature
* Auto disconnection feature
|-
|-
|1.2.9.R.8
|1.2.9.R.8