Jump to content

BTS firmware errata: Difference between revisions

Added 1.2.9.R.9 firmware to Errata
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
!RELEASE DATE
!RELEASE DATE
!CHANGES
!CHANGES
|-
|1.2.11.R.08
|2024.07.16
|
* RSSI calibration value can be changed in advertised beacon packet.
* User can no longer change PIN to non-numeric characters.
* Removed unused GATT characteristics related to deprecated functionalities.
* Restore default configuration command added.
* Name change after update. Known and expected behaviour without a workaround.
* Device information characteristics can be read without requiring password.
* Other stability improvements
|-
|-
|1.2.10.R.04
|1.2.10.R.04