Jump to content

Fleet Management platforms: Difference between revisions

From Teltonika Telematics Wiki
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
| style="text-align: left;" |'''CLOUD COMPUTING PLATFORMS'''
| style="text-align: left;" |'''CLOUD COMPUTING PLATFORMS'''
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" |[[3Dtracking with Fleet Management (FM)|3Dtracking]]
| style="text-align: left;" |[[Getrak with Fleet Management (FM)|Getrak]]
|[[Flespi with Fleet Management (FM)|flespi – Telematics API platform]]
|[[Flespi with Fleet Management (FM)|flespi – Telematics API platform]]
|[https://devices.amazonaws.com/search?kw=Teltonika%20Telematics&page=1 Amazon Web Services ]
|[https://devices.amazonaws.com/search?kw=Teltonika%20Telematics&page=1 Amazon Web Services ]
|-
|[[Getrak with Fleet Management (FM)|Getrak]]
|
|-
|-
|[[GPS-server with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-server]]
|[[GPS-server with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-server]]
Line 54: Line 51:
|-
|-
|[[WhiteLabel Tracking with Fleet Management (FM)|WhiteLabel Tracking]]
|[[WhiteLabel Tracking with Fleet Management (FM)|WhiteLabel Tracking]]
|
|-
|[[3Dtracking with Fleet Management (FM)|3Dtracking]]
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:General Information]]
[[Category:General Information]]

Revision as of 14:34, 18 December 2023

About

Fleet management platform – is a software system that provides centralized control and monitoring of a fleet of vehicles, enabling real-time tracking, route optimization, maintenance scheduling, and driver performance analysis to enhance operational efficiency and reduce costs. It is a critical tool for businesses and organizations that rely on a fleet of vehicles to streamline their operations and ensure optimal resource utilization.

Telematics API platform – is a software interface that allows developers to access and integrate telematics data and services into their applications or systems. It enables the exchange of real-time information from connected vehicles, such as location, vehicle diagnostics, and driver behavior, empowering businesses to develop custom solutions for fleet management, insurance, and other telematics-related applications.

List of supported platforms

FLEET MANAGEMENT PLATFORMS TELEMATICS API PLATFORMS CLOUD COMPUTING PLATFORMS
Getrak flespi – Telematics API platform Amazon Web Services
GPS-server
GPS-Trace
GpsGate
GPSWOX
Wialon
Key Telematics
Loccate
LocTracker
Mapon
Navixy
Pilot
Uffizio
WhiteLabel Tracking
3Dtracking