Jump to content

Fleet Management platforms: Difference between revisions

From Teltonika Telematics Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
| style="text-align: left;" |'''CLOUD COMPUTING PLATFORMS'''
| style="text-align: left;" |'''CLOUD COMPUTING PLATFORMS'''
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" |[[Getrak with Fleet Management (FM)|Getrak]]
| style="text-align: left;" |[[3Dtracking with Fleet Management (FM)|3Dtracking]]
|[[Flespi with Fleet Management (FM)|flespi – Telematics API platform]]
|[[Flespi with Fleet Management (FM)|flespi – Telematics API platform]]
|[https://devices.amazonaws.com/search?kw=Teltonika%20Telematics&page=1 Amazon Web Services ]
|[https://devices.amazonaws.com/search?kw=Teltonika%20Telematics&page=1 Amazon Web Services ]
|-
|[[Getrak with Fleet Management (FM)|Getrak]]
|
|-
|-
|[[GPS-server with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-server]]
|[[GPS-server with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-server]]
Line 24: Line 27:
|-
|-
|[[GPSWOX with Fleet Management (FM)|GPSWOX]]
|[[GPSWOX with Fleet Management (FM)|GPSWOX]]
|
|-
|[[Wialon with Fleet Management (FM)|Wialon]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 53:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[3Dtracking with Fleet Management (FM)|3Dtracking]]
||[[Wialon with Fleet Management (FM)|Wialon]]
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:General Information]]
[[Category:General Information]]

Revision as of 14:35, 18 December 2023

About

Fleet management platform – is a software system that provides centralized control and monitoring of a fleet of vehicles, enabling real-time tracking, route optimization, maintenance scheduling, and driver performance analysis to enhance operational efficiency and reduce costs. It is a critical tool for businesses and organizations that rely on a fleet of vehicles to streamline their operations and ensure optimal resource utilization.

Telematics API platform – is a software interface that allows developers to access and integrate telematics data and services into their applications or systems. It enables the exchange of real-time information from connected vehicles, such as location, vehicle diagnostics, and driver behavior, empowering businesses to develop custom solutions for fleet management, insurance, and other telematics-related applications.

List of supported platforms

FLEET MANAGEMENT PLATFORMS TELEMATICS API PLATFORMS CLOUD COMPUTING PLATFORMS
3Dtracking flespi – Telematics API platform Amazon Web Services
Getrak
GPS-server
GPS-Trace
GpsGate
GPSWOX
Key Telematics
Loccate
LocTracker
Mapon
Navixy
Pilot
Uffizio
WhiteLabel Tracking
Wialon