Fleet Management platforms: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| style="text-align: left;" |'''CLOUD COMPUTING PLATFORMS''' | | style="text-align: left;" |'''CLOUD COMPUTING PLATFORMS''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" |[[ | | style="text-align: left;" |[[3Dtracking with Fleet Management (FM)|3Dtracking]] | ||
|[[Flespi with Fleet Management (FM)|flespi – Telematics API platform]] | |[[Flespi with Fleet Management (FM)|flespi – Telematics API platform]] | ||
|[https://devices.amazonaws.com/search?kw=Teltonika%20Telematics&page=1 Amazon Web Services ] | |[https://devices.amazonaws.com/search?kw=Teltonika%20Telematics&page=1 Amazon Web Services ] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Getrak with Fleet Management (FM)|Getrak]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GPS-server with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-server]] | |[[GPS-server with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-server]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GPSWOX with Fleet Management (FM)|GPSWOX]] | |[[GPSWOX with Fleet Management (FM)|GPSWOX]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | ||[[Wialon with Fleet Management (FM)|Wialon]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:General Information]] | [[Category:General Information]] | ||
Revision as of 14:35, 18 December 2023
About
Fleet management platform – is a software system that provides centralized control and monitoring of a fleet of vehicles, enabling real-time tracking, route optimization, maintenance scheduling, and driver performance analysis to enhance operational efficiency and reduce costs. It is a critical tool for businesses and organizations that rely on a fleet of vehicles to streamline their operations and ensure optimal resource utilization.
Telematics API platform – is a software interface that allows developers to access and integrate telematics data and services into their applications or systems. It enables the exchange of real-time information from connected vehicles, such as location, vehicle diagnostics, and driver behavior, empowering businesses to develop custom solutions for fleet management, insurance, and other telematics-related applications.
List of supported platforms
| FLEET MANAGEMENT PLATFORMS | TELEMATICS API PLATFORMS | CLOUD COMPUTING PLATFORMS |
| 3Dtracking | flespi – Telematics API platform | Amazon Web Services |
| Getrak | ||
| GPS-server | ||
| GPS-Trace | ||
| GpsGate | ||
| GPSWOX | ||
| Key Telematics | ||
| Loccate | ||
| LocTracker | ||
| Mapon | ||
| Navixy | ||
| Pilot | ||
| Uffizio | ||
| WhiteLabel Tracking | ||
| Wialon |