Jump to content

Fleet Management platforms: Difference between revisions

From Teltonika Telematics Wiki
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
'''Telematics API platform''' – is a software interface that allows developers to access and integrate telematics data and services into their applications or systems. It enables the exchange of real-time information from connected vehicles, such as location, vehicle diagnostics, and driver behavior, empowering businesses to develop custom solutions for fleet management, insurance, and other telematics-related applications.
'''Telematics API platform''' – is a software interface that allows developers to access and integrate telematics data and services into their applications or systems. It enables the exchange of real-time information from connected vehicles, such as location, vehicle diagnostics, and driver behavior, empowering businesses to develop custom solutions for fleet management, insurance, and other telematics-related applications.
==List of supported platforms==
==List of supported platforms==
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |'''FLEET MANAGEMENT PLATFORMS'''
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |FLEET MANAGEMENT PLATFORMS
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |'''TELEMATICS API PLATFORMS'''
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |TELEMATICS API PLATFORMS
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |'''CLOUD COMPUTING PLATFORMS'''
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |CLOUD COMPUTING PLATFORMS
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |EYE DEVICES SUPPORTING PLATFORMS
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |EYE DEVICES SUPPORTING PLATFORMS
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |TACHOGRAPH DATA MANAGEMENT
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[3Dtracking with Fleet Management (FM)|3Dtracking]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[3Dtracking with Fleet Management (FM)|3Dtracking]]
Line 14: Line 15:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [https://devices.amazonaws.com/search?kw=Teltonika%20Telematics&page=1 Amazon Web Services ]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [https://devices.amazonaws.com/search?kw=Teltonika%20Telematics&page=1 Amazon Web Services ]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[3Dtracking with Fleet Management (FM)|3Dtracking]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[3Dtracking with Fleet Management (FM)|3Dtracking]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [https://www.teltonika-gps.com/solutions/tachosync TachoSync]
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Fleethand|Fleethand]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Fleethand|Fleethand]]
Line 19: Line 21:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GPS-server with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-server]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GPS-server with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-server]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[TACHOfresh]]
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GPS-server with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-server]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GPS-server with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-server]]
Line 24: Line 27:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GpsGate with Fleet Management (FM)|GpsGate]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GpsGate with Fleet Management (FM)|GpsGate]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GPS-Trace Tracking with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-Trace]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GPS-Trace Tracking with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-Trace]]
Line 29: Line 33:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |[[Mapon with Fleet Management (FM)|Mapon]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |[[Mapon with Fleet Management (FM)|Mapon]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GpsGate with Fleet Management (FM)|GpsGate]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GpsGate with Fleet Management (FM)|GpsGate]]
Line 34: Line 39:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |[[Uffizio with Fleet Management (FM)|Uffizio]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |[[Uffizio with Fleet Management (FM)|Uffizio]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GPSWOX with Fleet Management (FM)|GPSWOX]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GPSWOX with Fleet Management (FM)|GPSWOX]]
Line 39: Line 45:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |[[WhiteLabel Tracking with Fleet Management (FM)|WhiteLabel Tracking]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |[[WhiteLabel Tracking with Fleet Management (FM)|WhiteLabel Tracking]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Key Telematics with Fleet Management (FM)|Key Telematics]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Key Telematics with Fleet Management (FM)|Key Telematics]]
Line 44: Line 51:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Wialon with Fleet Management (FM)|Wialon]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Wialon with Fleet Management (FM)|Wialon]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |[[Loccate with Fleet Management (FM)|Loccate]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |[[Loccate with Fleet Management (FM)|Loccate]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 62:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 69:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Navixy with Fleet Management (FM)|Navixy]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
|-
|-
Line 69: Line 75:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[RentalMatics with Fleet Management (FM)|RentalMatics]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[RentalMatics with Fleet Management (FM)|RentalMatics]]
Line 74: Line 81:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Skytrack]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Skytrack]]
Line 79: Line 87:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[TrackerWay]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[TrackerWay]]
Line 84: Line 93:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Uffizio with Fleet Management (FM)|Uffizio]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Uffizio with Fleet Management (FM)|Uffizio]]
Line 89: Line 99:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[WhiteLabel Tracking with Fleet Management (FM)|WhiteLabel Tracking]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[WhiteLabel Tracking with Fleet Management (FM)|WhiteLabel Tracking]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |  
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Wialon with Fleet Management (FM)|Wialon]]
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Wialon with Fleet Management (FM)|Wialon]]
Line 99: Line 111:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:27, 12 November 2025

About

Fleet management platform – is a software system that provides centralized control and monitoring of a fleet of vehicles, enabling real-time tracking, route optimization, maintenance scheduling, and driver performance analysis to enhance operational efficiency and reduce costs. It is a critical tool for businesses and organizations that rely on a fleet of vehicles to streamline their operations and ensure optimal resource utilization.

Telematics API platform – is a software interface that allows developers to access and integrate telematics data and services into their applications or systems. It enables the exchange of real-time information from connected vehicles, such as location, vehicle diagnostics, and driver behavior, empowering businesses to develop custom solutions for fleet management, insurance, and other telematics-related applications.

List of supported platforms

FLEET MANAGEMENT PLATFORMS TELEMATICS API PLATFORMS CLOUD COMPUTING PLATFORMS EYE DEVICES SUPPORTING PLATFORMS TACHOGRAPH DATA MANAGEMENT
3Dtracking flespi – Telematics API platform Amazon Web Services 3Dtracking TachoSync
Fleethand OpenRemote GPS-server TACHOfresh
GPS-server GpsGate
GPS-Trace Mapon
GpsGate Uffizio
GPSWOX WhiteLabel Tracking
Key Telematics Wialon
Loccate
LocTracker
Mapon
OpenRemote
RentalMatics
Skytrack
TrackerWay
Uffizio
WhiteLabel Tracking
Wialon