Fleet Management platforms: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''Telematics API platform''' – is a software interface that allows developers to access and integrate telematics data and services into their applications or systems. It enables the exchange of real-time information from connected vehicles, such as location, vehicle diagnostics, and driver behavior, empowering businesses to develop custom solutions for fleet management, insurance, and other telematics-related applications. | '''Telematics API platform''' – is a software interface that allows developers to access and integrate telematics data and services into their applications or systems. It enables the exchange of real-time information from connected vehicles, such as location, vehicle diagnostics, and driver behavior, empowering businesses to develop custom solutions for fleet management, insurance, and other telematics-related applications. | ||
==List of supported platforms== | |||
== List of supported platforms == | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
{| style="width: | ! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |FLEET MANAGEMENT PLATFORMS | ||
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |TELEMATICS API PLATFORMS | |||
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |CLOUD COMPUTING PLATFORMS | |||
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |EYE DEVICES SUPPORTING PLATFORMS | |||
! style="width: 15%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |TACHOGRAPH DATA MANAGEMENT | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[3Dtracking with Fleet Management (FM)|3Dtracking]] | ||
|[[Flespi with Fleet Management (FM)|flespi – Telematics API platform]] | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Flespi with Fleet Management (FM)|flespi – Telematics API platform]] | ||
|[https://devices.amazonaws.com/search?kw=Teltonika%20Telematics&page=1 Amazon Web Services ] | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [https://devices.amazonaws.com/search?kw=Teltonika%20Telematics&page=1 Amazon Web Services ] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[3Dtracking with Fleet Management (FM)|3Dtracking]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [https://www.teltonika-gps.com/solutions/tachosync TachoSync] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GPS-server with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-server]] | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Fleethand|Fleethand]] | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[OpenRemote with Fleet Management (FM)| OpenRemote]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GPS-server with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-server]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[TACHOfresh]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GPS- | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GPS-server with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-server]] | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | ||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GpsGate with Fleet Management (FM)|GpsGate]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GPS-Trace Tracking with Fleet Management (FM)|GPS-Trace]] | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | ||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |[[Mapon with Fleet Management (FM)|Mapon]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GpsGate with Fleet Management (FM)|GpsGate]] | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | ||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |[[Uffizio with Fleet Management (FM)|Uffizio]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[GPSWOX with Fleet Management (FM)|GPSWOX]] | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | ||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |[[WhiteLabel Tracking with Fleet Management (FM)|WhiteLabel Tracking]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Key Telematics with Fleet Management (FM)|Key Telematics]] | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Key Telematics with Fleet Management (FM)|Key Telematics]] | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | ||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Wialon with Fleet Management (FM)|Wialon]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Loccate with Fleet Management (FM)|Loccate]] | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |[[Loccate with Fleet Management (FM)|Loccate]] | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | ||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LocTracker with Fleet Management (FM)|LocTracker]] | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[LocTracker with Fleet Management (FM)|LocTracker]] | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | ||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mapon with Fleet Management (FM)|Mapon]] | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Mapon with Fleet Management (FM)|Mapon]] | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | ||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[OpenRemote with Fleet Management (FM)|OpenRemote]] | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | ||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[RentalMatics with Fleet Management (FM)|RentalMatics]] | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | ||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Skytrack]] | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | ||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[TrackerWay]] | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | ||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Uffizio with Fleet Management (FM)|Uffizio]] | ||
| | | style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | ||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[WhiteLabel Tracking with Fleet Management (FM)|WhiteLabel Tracking]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | [[Wialon with Fleet Management (FM)|Wialon]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:27, 12 November 2025
About
Fleet management platform – is a software system that provides centralized control and monitoring of a fleet of vehicles, enabling real-time tracking, route optimization, maintenance scheduling, and driver performance analysis to enhance operational efficiency and reduce costs. It is a critical tool for businesses and organizations that rely on a fleet of vehicles to streamline their operations and ensure optimal resource utilization.
Telematics API platform – is a software interface that allows developers to access and integrate telematics data and services into their applications or systems. It enables the exchange of real-time information from connected vehicles, such as location, vehicle diagnostics, and driver behavior, empowering businesses to develop custom solutions for fleet management, insurance, and other telematics-related applications.
List of supported platforms
| FLEET MANAGEMENT PLATFORMS | TELEMATICS API PLATFORMS | CLOUD COMPUTING PLATFORMS | EYE DEVICES SUPPORTING PLATFORMS | TACHOGRAPH DATA MANAGEMENT |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3Dtracking | flespi – Telematics API platform | Amazon Web Services | 3Dtracking | TachoSync |
| Fleethand | OpenRemote | GPS-server | TACHOfresh | |
| GPS-server | GpsGate | |||
| GPS-Trace | Mapon | |||
| GpsGate | Uffizio | |||
| GPSWOX | WhiteLabel Tracking | |||
| Key Telematics | Wialon | |||
| Loccate | ||||
| LocTracker | ||||
| Mapon | ||||
| OpenRemote | ||||
| RentalMatics | ||||
| Skytrack | ||||
| TrackerWay | ||||
| Uffizio | ||||
| WhiteLabel Tracking | ||||
| Wialon |