Jump to content

Main Page: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Reverted to EOL collapsible list.
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="main-table tlt-border" style="background: white; color: black; border-bottom: 1px solid #e1e4e7;border-top: 1px solid #e1e4e7; border-left: 1px solid #e1e4e7; border-right: 1px solid #e1e4e7;height:auto;
<strong>Welcome to Teltonika Telematics Wiki! </strong>
| style="width: 100%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 1px solid white; background: white; color: black; text-align:center;"|<hr><strong>Welcome to Teltonika Telematics Wiki! </strong>
Here you will find all technical information resources related to Teltonika Telematics products. Find your subject below or use the search bar to find the information you require.<br><br>
Here you will find all technical information resources related to Teltonika Telematics products. Find your subject below or use the search bar in the top-right corner of the page to find the information You require.<br><hr>
{| class="main-table" align="right" style="border-radius: 7px; border: 1px solid #808080; background: #F5F5F5"
|}
!<span class="mw-customtoggle-1 mw-customtoggle-2 mw-customtoggle-3 mw-customtoggle-4 mw-customtoggle-5 mw-customtoggle-6 mw-customtoggle-7 mw-customtoggle-8 mw-customtoggle-9 mw-customtoggle-10 mw-customtoggle-11 mw-customtoggle-12 mw-customtoggle-13 mw-customtoggle-14 mw-customtoggle-15 mw-customtoggle-16" style="color:#0054A6">'''<big>Expand / collapse ALL</big>'''</span>
{| class="wikitable"
!<span class="mw-customtoggle-1 mw-customtoggle-2 mw-customtoggle-3 mw-customtoggle-4 mw-customtoggle-5 mw-customtoggle-6 mw-customtoggle-7 mw-customtoggle-8 mw-customtoggle-9 mw-customtoggle-10 mw-customtoggle-11 mw-customtoggle-12 mw-customtoggle-13 mw-customtoggle-14 mw-customtoggle-15 mw-customtoggle-16" style="color:#0054A6">'''<big>EXPAND / COLLAPSE ALL</big>'''</span>
|}
|}


Line 12: Line 10:
![[Image:Basic_Trackers02.png|81x81px|link=|alt=]]
![[Image:Basic_Trackers02.png|81x81px|link=|alt=]]
|-
|-
|'''Basic Trackers'''
|'''[[Basic Trackers]]'''
|-
|-
|Rich tracking features at a competitive price
|Rich tracking features at a competitive price
|-
|-
!<div class="mw-customtoggle-1" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
|}
'''Product list [+/-]''' <span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-1"> <Br>{{Template:Basic_Trackers}}</span>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-1" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
'''Product list [+/-]'''
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-1">{{Template:Basic_Trackers}}
</div>
</div>
|-
|}
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
{| style="width: 100%"
![[Image:Easy_2.png|77x77px|link=|alt=]]
![[Image:Easy_2.png|77x77px|link=|alt=]]
|-
|-
|'''Fast & Easy Trackers'''
|'''[[Fast & Easy Trackers]]'''
|-
|-
|Fast installation and accurate tracking
|Fast installation and accurate tracking
|-
|-
!<div class="mw-customtoggle-2" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
|}
'''Product list [+/-]''' <span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-2"> <Br>{{Template:Fast_&_Easy_Trackers}}</span>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-2" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
'''Product list [+/-]'''
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-2">
{{Template:Fast_&_Easy_Trackers}}
</div>
</div>
|-
|}
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
{| style="width: 100%"
![[Image:Advanced.png|74x74px|link=|alt=]]
![[Image:Advanced.png|74x74px|link=|alt=]]
|-
|-
|'''Advanced Trackers'''
|'''[[Advanced Trackers]]'''
|-
|-
|Flexible and sophisticated all-rounders
|Flexible and sophisticated all-rounders
|-
|-
!<div class="mw-customtoggle-3" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
|}
'''Product list [+/-]''' <span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-3"> <Br>{{Template:Advanced_Trackers}}</span>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-3" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
'''Product list [+/-]'''
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-3">{{Template:Advanced_Trackers}}
</div>
</div>
|-
|}
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
{| style="width: 100%"
![[Image:Autonomous Trackers02.png|81x81px|link=|alt=]]
![[Image:Autonomous Trackers02.png|81x81px|link=|alt=]]
|-
|-
|'''Autonomous Trackers'''
|'''[[Autonomous Trackers]]'''
|-
|-
|Autonomous smart devices for personal safety
|Autonomous smart devices for personal safety
|-
|-
!<div class="mw-customtoggle-4" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
|}
'''Product list [+/-]''' <span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-4"> <Br>{{Template:Autonomous_Devices}}</span>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-4" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
'''Product list [+/-]'''
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-4">
{{Template:Autonomous_Devices}}
</div>
</div>
|-
|}
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
{| style="width: 100%"
![[Image:Sensors-8.png|82x82px|link=|alt=]]
![[Image:Sensors-8.png|82x82px|link=|alt=]]
|-
|-
|'''Sensors'''
|'''[[Sensors]]'''
|-
|-
|Wireless BLE accessories with smart features
|Wireless BLE accessories with smart features
|-
|-
!<div class="mw-customtoggle-5" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
|}
'''Product list [+/-]''' <span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-5"> <Br>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-5" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
{{Template:Sensors}}</span>
'''Product list [+/-]'''
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-5">
{{Template:Sensors}}
</div>
</div>
|-
|-
|}
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
Line 81: Line 82:
![[Image:OBD Trackers-8.png|69x69px|link=|alt=]]
![[Image:OBD Trackers-8.png|69x69px|link=|alt=]]
|-
|-
|'''OBD Trackers'''
|'''[[OBD Trackers]]'''
|-
|-
|Compact Plug & Play models to read OBD II data
|Compact Plug & Play models to read OBD II data
|-
|-
!<div class="mw-customtoggle-6" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
|}
'''Product list [+/-]''' <span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-6"> <Br>{{Template:OBD_Trackers}}</span>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-6" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
'''Product list [+/-]'''
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-6">
{{Template:OBD_Trackers}}
</div>
</div>
|-
|}
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
{| style="width: 100%"
![[Image:CAN Trackers & Adapters-8.png|69x69px|link=|alt=]]
![[Image:CAN Trackers & Adapters-8.png|69x69px|link=|alt=]]
|-
|-
|'''CAN Trackers & Adapters'''
|'''[[CAN Trackers & Adapters]]'''
|-
|-
|Provide CAN bus data for all vehicle types
|Provide CAN bus data for all vehicle types
|-
|-
!<div class="mw-customtoggle-7" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
|}
'''Product list [+/-]''' <span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-7"> <Br>{{Template:CAN_Trackers}}</span>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-7" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
'''Product list [+/-]'''
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-7">
{{Template:CAN_Trackers}}
</div>
</div>
|-
|}
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
{| style="width: 100%"
![[Image:Professional.png|74x74px|link=|alt=]]
![[Image:Professional.png|74x74px|link=|alt=]]
|-
|-
|'''Professional Trackers'''
|'''[[Professional Trackers]]'''
|-
|-
|Comprehensive solutions for professional use
|Comprehensive solutions for professional use
|-
|-
!<div class="mw-customtoggle-8" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
|}
'''Product list [+/-]''' <span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-8"> <Br>{{Template:Professional_Trackers}}</span>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-8" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
'''Product list [+/-]'''
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-8">
{{Template:Professional_Trackers}}
</div>
</div>
|-
|}
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
{| style="width: 100%"
![[Image:E-Mobility Trackers-8.png|83x83px|link=|alt=]]
![[Image:E-Mobility Trackers-8.png|83x83px|link=|alt=]]
|-
|-
|'''E-Mobility Trackers'''
|'''[[E-Mobility Trackers]]'''
|-
|-
|Smart solutions for all types of electric mobility
|Smart solutions for all types of electric mobility
|-
|-
!<div class="mw-customtoggle-9" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
|}
'''Product list [+/-]''' <span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-9"> <Br>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-9" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
{{Template:E-Mobility_Trackers}}</span>
'''Product list [+/-]'''
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-9">
{{Template:E-Mobility_Trackers}}
</div>
</div>
|-
|}
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:20%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
{| style="width: 100%"
![[Image:Video Solutions-8.png|78x78px|link=|alt=]]
![[Image:Video Solutions-8.png|78x78px|link=|alt=]]
|-
|-
|'''Video Solutions'''
|[[Video Solutions|'''Video Solutions''']]
|-
|-
|Innovative solutions to capture videos & photos
|Innovative solutions to capture videos & photos
|-
|-
!<div class="mw-customtoggle-10" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
|}
'''Product list [+/-]''' <span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-10"> <Br>{{Template:Video_Solutions}}</span>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-10" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
'''Product list [+/-]'''
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-10">
{{Template:Video_Solutions}}</div>
|-
|-
|}
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
Line 151: Line 157:
![[File:info_icon.png|63x63px|link=|alt=]]
![[File:info_icon.png|63x63px|link=|alt=]]
|-
|-
!General information
|'''[[General Information]]'''
|-
|-
|<hr>
|<hr>
Line 157: Line 163:
|Product information resources
|Product information resources
|-
|-
!<div class="mw-customtoggle-11" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
|}
Resourses [+/-] <span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-11"> <Br>{{Template:General_information}}</span>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-11" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
'''Resources [+/-]'''
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-11">{{Template:General_information}}
</div>
</div>
|-
|}
| style="height:5%; width:16.6%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:16.6%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
{| style="width: 100%"
![[File:iot_platforms_icon.png|64px|link=]]
![[File:iot_platforms_icon.png|64px|link=]]
|-
|-
|'''Software & Applications'''
|'''[[Software & Applications]]'''
|-
|-
|<hr>
|<hr>
Line 173: Line 178:
|Advanced tools and sophisticated applications
|Advanced tools and sophisticated applications
|-
|-
!<div class="mw-customtoggle-12" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
|}
Product list [+/-] <span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-12"> <Br>{{Template:Software_&_Applications}}</span>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-12" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
'''Product list [+/-]'''
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-12">{{Template:Software_&_Applications}}
</div>
</div>
|-
|}
| style="height:5%; width:16.6%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:16.6%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
{| style="width: 100%"
![[Image:Accessories-8.png|61x61px|link=|alt=]]
![[Image:Accessories-8.png|61x61px|link=|alt=]]
|-
|-
!Accessories
|'''[[Accessories]]'''
|-
|-
|<hr>
|<hr>
Line 188: Line 193:
|Readers, relays, cases, fuel monitoring, satdata & 1-wire solutions
|Readers, relays, cases, fuel monitoring, satdata & 1-wire solutions
|-
|-
!<div class="mw-customtoggle-13" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
|}
Accessory list [+/-] <span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-13"> <Br>{{Template:Accessories_list}}</span>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-13" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
'''Accessory list [+/-]'''
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-13">{{Template:Accessories_list}}
</div>
</div>
|-
|}
| style="height:5%; width:16.6%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:16.6%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
{| style="width: 100%"
![[File:faq_icon.png|64px|link=]]
![[File:faq_icon.png|64px|link=]]
|-
|-
|'''FAQ'''
|'''[[Frequently Asked Questions - FAQ|FAQ]]'''
|-
|-
|<hr>
|<hr>
Line 203: Line 208:
|Frequently Asked Questions
|Frequently Asked Questions
|-
|-
!<div class="mw-customtoggle-14" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
|}
Topics [+/-] <span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-14"> <Br>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-14" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
{{Template:FAQ}}</span>
'''Topics [+/-]'''
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-14">
{{Template:FAQ}}
</div>
</div>
|-
|}
| style="height:5%; width:16.6%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
| style="height:5%; width:16.6%; text-align:center; vertical-align: top; font-weight:400; margin: 0 auto;" |
{| style="width: 100%"
{| style="width: 100%"
![[Image:EOL products -8.png|65x65px|link=|alt=]]
![[Image:EOL products -8.png|65x65px|link=|alt=]]
|-
|-
|'''End of Life solutions'''
|'''[[EOL Products|End of Life Products]]'''
|-
|-
|<hr>
|<hr>
Line 219: Line 224:
|End of Life products
|End of Life products
|-
|-
!<div class="mw-customtoggle-15" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
|}
EOL products [+/-] <span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-15"> <Br>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-15" style="margin:0 auto; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; overflow:auto;">
{{Template:EOL}}</span>
'''Product list [+/-]'''
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-15">
{{Template:EOL}}
</div>
</div>
|-
|-
|}
|}
|}


[[File:Click here to start testing banner.jpg|alt=|link=Universal Device Test Guide]]<br><br>
[[File:Click here to start testing banner.jpg|alt=|link=Universal Device Test Guide]]<br><br>